The complete list of SAG Award nominees can be found below.
Nominated movies
Excellent performance by the lead male actor
Bradley Cooper/Leonard Bernstein – “Maestro”
Colman Domingo / Bayard Rustin – “Rustin”
Paul Giamatti / Paul Hunnam – “The Holdovers”
Cillian Murphy / J. Robert Oppenheimer – “Oppenheimer”
Jeffrey Wright / Thelonious “Monk” Ellison – “American Fiction”
Excellent performance by the leading female actor
Annette Bening / Diana Nyad – “Nyad”
Lily Gladstone / Molly Burkhardt – “Killers of the Flower Moon”
Carey Mulligan / Felicia Montealegre – “Maestro”
Margot Robbie/Barbie – “Barbie”
Emma Stone / Vera Baxter – “Poor Things”
Excellent performance by supporting male actor
Sterling K. Brown / Clifford Ellison – “American Fiction”
Willem Dafoe / Godwin Baxter – “Poor Things”
Robert De Niro / William Hale – “Killers of the Flower Moon”
Robert Downey Jr. / Louis Strauss – “Oppenheimer”
Ryan Gosling/Ken – “Barbie”
Excellent performance by a supporting female actor
Emily Blunt / Kitty Oppenheimer – “Oppenheimer”
Danielle Brooks/Sofia – “The Color Purple”
Penelope Cruz / Laura Ferrari – “Ferrari”
Jodie Foster/Bonnie Stoll – “Nyad”
Da’Vine Joy Randolph/Mary Lamb – “The Holdovers”
Outstanding performances by the film’s cast
“American Fiction”
“Barbie”
“The color purple”
“The Killers of the Flower Moon”
“Oppenheimer”
tv show nominees
Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Television Movie or Limited Series
Matt Bomer / Hawkins “Hawk” Fuller – “Fellow Travelers”
Jon Hamm / Roy Tillman – “Fargo”
David Oyelowo / Bass Reeves – “Rowmen: Bass Reeves”
Tony Shalhoub / Adrian Monk – “Mr. Monk’s Last Case: A Monk’s Movie”
Steven Yeun/Danny Cho “Beef”
Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Television Movie or Limited Series
Uzo Aduba / Edie Flowers – “Painkiller”
Kathryn Hahn / Claire Pearce – “Tiny Beautiful Things”
Brie Larson / Elizabeth Szot – “Chemistry Lesson”
Bel Powley/Meep Guise “A Small Light”
Ali Wong/Amy Lau – “Beef”
Excellent performance by a male actor in a drama series
Brian Cox/Logan Roy – “Succession”
Billy Crudup / Cory Ellison – “The Morning Show”
Kieran Culkin/Roman Roy “Succession”
Matthew Macfadyen/Tom Wambsgans – “Succession”
Pedro Pascal / Joel – “The Last of Us”
Outstanding performances by female actors in drama series
Jennifer Aniston/Alex Levy – “The Morning Show”
Elizabeth Debicki/Princess Diana – “The Crown”
Bella Ramsey/Ellie – “The Last of Us”
Keri Russell/Kate Wyler – “The Diplomat”
Sarah Snook / Shiv Roy – “Succession”
Outstanding performance by a male actor in a comedy series
Brett Goldstein/Roy Kent – “Ted Lasso”
Bill Hader/Barry – “Barry”
Ebon Moss-Bachrach / Richard “Richie” Jelimovich – “The Bear”
Jason Sudeikis / Ted Lasso – “Ted Lasso”
Jeremy Allen White / Carmen “Carmy” Belzat – “The Bear”
Outstanding performance by a female actor in a comedy series
Alex Borstein / Susie Meyerson – “The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel”
Rachel Brosnahan / Miriam “Midge” Maisel – “The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel”
Quinta Branson / Janine Tiegs – “Abbott Elementary”
Ayo Edebiri / Sidney Adam – “The Bear”
Hannah Waddingham/Rebecca Welton – “Ted Lasso”
Outstanding ensemble performance in a drama series
“crown”
“The Gilded Age”
“The Last of Us”
“The Morning Show”
“Inheritance”
Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series
“Abbott Elementary School””
“Barry”
“bear”
“Only murders inside the building.”
“Ted Lasso””
Stunt Ensemble Recognizes Nominations
Outstanding action performance by stunt ensemble in film
“Barbie”
“Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 3”
“Indiana Jones and the Dial of Destiny”
“John Wick: Chapter 4”
“Mission: Impossible Dead Reckoning Part 1”
Outstanding action performance by a TV series stunt ensemble
“Ahsoka”
“Barry”
“beef”
“The Last of Us”
“The Mandalorian”